PRIMEIRA LEGISLATURA – 1857/1861
Joaquim Mariano Galvão de Moura Lacerda.
Manuel Fernandes Palhares de Andrade
Antonio José Alves Cordeiro
Antonio de Godoy Moreira
José Gomes Barbosa
Antonio Rodrigues da Silva
Francisco Dias Aranha.
SEGUNDA LEGISLATURA – 1861/1865
José Manuel de Miranda – Presidente
João Leite de Moraes Cunha
Inácio José Bueno
Francisco de Assis Arantes
Querubim Bertoldo de Sousa
João Evangelista de Matos
Francisco de Paula Camargo
TERCEIRA LEGISLATURA – 1865/1869
Antônio Pires de Godoy Jorge
Hermelino Pupo Nogueira
Antônio Manso de Almeida
Joaquim de Sousa Toledo
José Palhares de Andrade
Francisco de Sousa Melo
Joaquim de Lima Ribeiro
QUARTA LEGISLATURA – 1869/1873
Dr. José Pinto Nunes Júnior
José de Sousa Siqueira
José Joaquim Franco da Rocha
Francisco Antônio de Oliveira Prestes
Francisco Xavier da Silveira
João Mendes do Amaral
Albino Alves do Amaral
Pedro Tomás da Cunha Martins
Francisco Antônio Pereira
QUINTA LEGISLATURA – 1873/1877
Dr. Francisco Antônio de Araújo
José Pedro de Godoy Moreira (EFA, 101, 211)
José Pedro de Deus (tb. EFA, 144)
Egídio Cesarino de Oliveira
José Pires de Godoy
Luís de Sousa Leite
Elias Lourenço Gomes
José Francisco Leme
SEXTA LEGISLATURA – 1877/1881
Dr. José Pinto Nunes Júnior
Francisco de Paula Sousa Camargo
Antônio Pires de Godoy Jorge
Dr. Bernardino José de Campos Júnior (EFA, 210)
Francisco de Assis Peixoto Gomide (EFA, 210)
José Pires Pimentel
Manuel Joaquim Franco
José de Novaes Portela
Antônio Joaquim de Oliveira Prestes Júnior
SÉTIMA LEGISLATURA – 1881/1883
Carlos Augusto do Amaral Sobrinho,
Paulino Xavier da Silveira,
Francisco Mariano Galvão Bueno,
Joaquim Pio Pupo Júnior
Tristão da Silveira Campos
Bernardino de Campos
Francisco de Assis Peixoto Gomide
Francisco de Oliveira Bueno (EFA, 15)
Salvador José de Miranda (EFA, 15)
OITAVA LEGISLATURA – 1883/1887
Dr. Randolfo Margarido da Silva
Dr. Francisco Antônio de Araújo (EFA, 156, 197)
Dr. Caetano Breton Ferreira Monforte (substituído por José M. de Miranda – EFA, 196)
Albino Alves do Amaral
Joaquim Manuel de Campos Pinto
Dr. Antônio Muniz de Sousa (EFA,210)
Antão de Paula Sousa
Urbano de Azevedo
Tenente Joaquim Antônio de Almeida Sobrinho
NONA LEGISLATURA – 1887/1890
J.J. da Silva Pinto Júnior
Luís de Sousa Leite (Barão do Socorro)
Joaquim Martins Barbosa
Joaquim Mendes do Amaral
Florêncio Franco da Rocha
Joaquim Bernardino de Arruda
Joaquim Inácio da Silveira
Dr. Carlos Augusto do Amaral Sobrinho
Salvador José de Miranda.